Privacy Policy

100 Maneiras 2GO

Last updated: 16 April 2021

Your privacy is a priority for us, so we always seek to inform you, with complete transparency and in plain language, regarding the treatment of your data.

Accordingly, this Privacy Policy is intended to help you understand what personal data we collect, how and why we use it, to whom we disclose it and how we protect your privacy when you use our products and services.

Who we are

Low Cost Food Concepts LDA (“Restaurant”) is a company under Portuguese law, with registered office at R. da Misericórdia 64, 1200-365 Lisboa, Portugal, with tax identification number 509004490. The terms “we”, “our” refer to the Restaurant.

Your data will be processed by the Restaurant. The Restaurant will act in accordance with the General Regulation on Data Protection of Portugal no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament (“RGPD”) and Law no. 58/2019, of 8 August, which implements in the Portuguese legal system the RGPD in force in the European Union (together “Personal Data Protection Legislation”).

The use and navigation of this e-commerce website (”Store”), the filling of our forms, and the provision of data directly or indirectly by customers imply the knowledge and acceptance of the conditions of this Privacy Policy. By providing your personal data, you are authorizing its collection, processing, use and disclosure in accordance with the rules set out herein.

What information we collect and why

Your personal data is processed only for the purposes communicated to you and will not be used for any other purpose.

When you visit the Store, the Restaurant collects certain information about your device, your interaction with the Store and information necessary to process your purchases. The Restaurant may also collect additional information if you contact us for support or help. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. Please see the list below to learn more about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device Information
  • Examples of Personal Information collected: browser version, IP address, cookie information, search terms and how you interact with the Store.
  • Purpose: to personalize the Store for you, and to perform analyses on the use of the Store to optimize the Store.
  • Source: collected automatically when you visit the Store using cookies, or other tracking technologies such as web beacons, tags or pixels.
  • Disclosure for commercial purposes: shared with our Kitch processor.
Ordering Information
  • Examples of Personal Information collected: first and last name, delivery address (if applicable), payment information (including credit card numbers, email address, phone number and tax identification number).
  • Purpose: to provide you products or services from the Store, to collect the purchase price from you in the Store, to communicate with you, to provide customer support, to review our requests for potential risk or fraud and, if you agree, to contact you in the future for information and marketing purposes.
  • Source: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for commercial purposes: shared with our processor Kitch, Unipessoal, Lda., a single-member private limited company under Portuguese law, with registered office at Rua Odette de Saint-Maurice, 3A 1700-921 Lisbon, civil parish of Alvalade, council area of Lisbon, with tax identification number 515551805, entity with documents fully deposited in electronic support and with share capital of 100 EUR (one hundred euros).

When and why we share your information with third parties

The Restaurant shares your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and to fulfill our contracts with you as described above.

For example:
  • We use Kitch to operate our Store. You can read more about how the Store uses your Personal Information here: https://www.kitch.io/pt/privacy.
  • We may share your personal information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or if we receive other legal request for information or otherwise to protect our rights.

How long we retain your personal information

Whenever you place an order through the Store, you expressly authorize the Restaurant to collect and retain your Personal Information for our records, until you ask us to delete that information.

Your rights over your information

You have the right to access Personal Information that the Restaurant has about you, to transfer it to a new service, and to request that your Personal Information be corrected, updated or deleted. If you wish to exercise these rights, you should contact the Restaurant at nelson@100maneiras.com.

Changes to this policy

The Restaurant reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. In case of modification of the Privacy Policy, the date of the last alteration, available at the top of this page, is also updated.

How to contact us about this policy

If you wish to ask any questions, make any requests, or register any complaints about the way we process your Personal Information, you should contact the Restaurant at nelson@100maneiras.com.